Eric Gregory, Director

Chair, Humanities Council; Director, Stewart Seminars in Religion; Professor of Religion

Yelena Baraz

Kennedy Foundation Professor of Classics; Behrman Professor in the Humanities Council

Ksenia Chizhova

Assistant Professor and Director of Undergraduate Studies, East Asian Studies

Jeff Dolven

Director, Behrman Undergraduate Society of Fellows; Professor of English

Denis Feeney

Giger Professor of Latin; Professor of Classics; Behrman Professor in the Humanities Council

Rubén Gallo

Walter S. Carpenter, Jr. Professor in Language, Literature, and Civilization of Spain; Professor of Spanish and Portuguese

Molly Greene

Professor of History and Hellenic Studies, Director, Program in Hellenic Studies

Lara Harb

Assistant Professor of Near Eastern Studies

Daniel Heller-Roazen

Arthur W. Marks '19 Professor of Comparative Literature and the Council of the Humanities

Martin Kern

Joanna and Greg Zeluck ’84 P13 P18 Professorship in Asian Studies

Eve Krakowski

Assistant Professor of Near Eastern Studies and the Program in Judaic Studies

Maya Kronfeld

Lecturer in the Society of Fellows, Council of the Humanities, Comparative Literature and Humanistic Studies

Alexander Nehamas

Edmund N. Carpenter II Class of 1943 Professor in the Humanities and Professor of Philosophy and Comparative Literature

Melissa Reynolds

Lecturer in the Council of the Humanities, History and Humanistic Studies; Perkins-Cotsen Postdoctoral Fellow in the Society of Fellows

RL Goldberg

Associate Director, Behrman Undergraduate Society of Fellows

Atsuko Ueda

Associate Professor of East Asian Studies

Moulie Vidas

Associate Professor of Religion and the Program in Judaic Studies; Behrman Professor in the Humanities Council

Molly Gibbons

Princeton School of Public and International Affairs, Class of 2022

Mika Hyman

Comparative Literature, Class of 2022

Ellen Li

Comparative Literature, Class of 2022

Yuqi Liang

Comparative Literature, Class of 2023

Ellie Maag

Comparative Literature, Class of 2019

Mara Muslea

Slavic Languages and Literatures, Class of 2020

Kat Powell

African American Studies, Class of 2020

Sandy Ra

Comparative Literature, Class of 2019

Ivy Truong

Slavic Languages & Literatures, Class of 2021

Lydia Yi

Art & Archaeology, Class of 2022

Humanities Council Logo
Italian Studies Logo
American Studies Logo
Humanistic Studies Logo
Ancient World Logo
Canadian Studies Logo
ESC Logo
Journalism Logo
Linguistics Logo
Medieval Studies Logo
Renaissance Logo
Film Studies Logo